Region Officers

as of

October 14, 2018

You should receive an email answer within 7 days.  If not, please send it to ssr.nmra@gmail.com  with the person's name and title and we will make sure it gets to the right person.

SSR President

David Barron

(407) 625-0309

Winter Garden

 

Email;

SSR President@

SSR Secretary

Jeff Guzowski

(954) 401-0804

Dania Beach, FL

 

Email;

SSR Secretary@

SSR Vice President

Jim Robertson

(352) 746-4039

Lecanto, FL

Email;

SSR Vice President@

SSR Treasurer

Ken Farnham

(321) 373-2293

Palm Bay, FL

Email;

SSR Treasurer@

SSR Immediate Past President

Gilbert F Thomas
(863) 412-3090
Lakeland, FL

At Large Directors

Director 

Gene Jameson

(321) 242-0285

Melbourne, FL

Director

Al Sohl

(722) 249-5408

Port St. Lucie, FL

Director

Donovan Lewis

(941) 896-8527

Bradenton, FL

Director

Richard Webster

(772) 216-5463

Port Saint Lucie, FL

Division Officials

Northern Division

Superintendent

Richard Segall

(352) 475-6234

Hawthorne, FL

Email;

SSR Superintendent North@

Southern Division

Superintendent

Robert (Bob) Leonard

(954) 801-1961

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Email;

SSR Superintendent South@

Eastern Division

Superintendent

Beverly Farnham

(321) 373-2293

Palm Bay, FL

Email;

SSR Superintendent Eastern@

Western Division

Superintendent

John Crellin

(412) 719-5460

Bradenton, FL

Email;

SSR Superintendent Western@

Committee Chairs

AP (Achievement Program)

Chairman for all Division

 

Al Sohl

Phone: (772) 249-5408

City: Port St. Lucie, FL., 34953

 

Email;

SSR AP Chairman for all Division@

Northern Division AP Regional Chair

 

AP (Achievement Program)

Ken Hoot

Phone: (904) 874-0008

City: Jacksonville Beach, FL., 32250

Email;

SSR Northern Division AP Regional Chair@

Eastern Division Regional Chair

 

AP (Achievement Program)

Eric Menger

Phone: (772) 532-6132

City: Vero Beach, FL., 32368

Email;

SSR Eastern Division AP Regional Chair@

Ballot

Daniel Frolich

(561) 827-5881

West Palm Beach, FL

Email; SSR Ballot@

Southern Division Regional Chair

 

AP (Achievement Program)

Mike Collins

Phone: (954) 432-5624

City: Pembroke Pines, FL., 33028 

Email;

SSR Southern Division AP Regional Chair@

Western Division Regional Chair

 

AP (Achievement Program)

John Giammasi

Phone: (352) 527-8706

City: Beverly Hills, FL., 33966 

Email;

SSR Western Division AP Regional Chair@

Communications

Daniel Frolich

(561) 827-5881

West Palm Beach, FL

Email;

SSR President Communications@

Convention Committee

Al Sohl

Email;

Convention Committee@

Gene Jameson

Email;

Convention Committee@

Donovan Lewis

Email;

Convention Committee@

Richard Webster

Email;

Convention Committee@

Estate Counseling

Barrett G Johnson

(850) 815-9392

Tallahassee, FL

Email;

Estate Counseling@

IT (Information Technology)

John Crellin

(412) 719-5460

Bradenton, FL

Email;

SSR IT (Information Technology)@

Membership

Daniel Frolich

(561) 827-5881

West Palm Beach, FL

Email;

SSR Membership@

Nominating

Vacant

Photo Contest Chair

Ken Farnham

(321) 373-2293

Palm Bay, FL

Email;

SSR Photo Contest Chair@

Model Contest

Vacant

Social Media

Stacey Elliott

(850) 566-8885

Quincy, FL

Email;

SSR Social Media@

Publications

The Jounial Box

Robert Raymond

(407) 896-7404

Orlando, FL.

32803-2027

Email;

SSR Publications The Jounial Box@

Telegraph Key

Gene Jameson

(321) 432-5483

Melbourne, FL., 32935-2739

Email;

SSR Publications Telegraph Key@

Women's Program Chair

Beverly Farnham

(321) 373-2293

Palm Bay, FL

Email;

SSR Women's Program Chair@

Historian and Webmaster

Robert (Bob) Feuerstein

(850) 901-5436

Tallahassee, FL.

Email;

SSR Historian and Webmaster@

Januray 1, 2019 Count Started at 4370

Januray 1, 2020 Count Started at 7687

Copyright 2018 by NMRA SUNSHINE REGION, INC.