Region Officers
as of
Febuary 2022

You should receive an email answer within 7 days.  If not, please send it to ssr.nmra@gmail.com  with the person's name and title and we will make sure it gets to the right person.

SSR President

Jeff (Ski) Guzowski

Beverly Hills, FL

Email; SSR President@

SSR Past President

David Barron - MMR

Winter Garden

SSR Vice President

Jim Robertson

Lecanto, FL

Email; SSR Vice President@

SSR Secretary

Robert Raymond

Email; SSR Secretary@

SSR Treasurer

Ken Farnham - MMR

Palm Bay, FL

Email; SSR Treasurer@

At Large Director

Ken Hoot

Jacksonville Beach, FL.

At Large Director

Gene Jameson

Melbourne, FL.

At Large Director

Donovan Lewis

Bradenton, FL.

At Large Director

Paul Beckstrom

Loxahatchee, FL.

Superintendent Northern Division

Robert (Bob) Feuerstein

Tallahassee, FL.

Email; SSR Superintendent Northern Division@

Secretary-Treasurer Northern Division

Joe White

Gainesville, FL.

Email; SSR Secretary-Treasurer Northern Division@

Superintendent Southern Division

Robert (Bob) Leonard

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Email; SSR Superintendent South Division@

Superintendent Eastern Division

Beverly Farnham

Palm Bay, FL

Email; SSR Superintendent Eastern Division@

Superintendent Western Division

Don Wetmore

Hudson, FL.

Email; Superintendent Western Division@

Secretary-Treasurer Western Division

John Crellin

Email; SSR Secretary-Treasurer Western Division@

AP (Achievement Program) Chairman

for all Divisions

Ken Hoot (Acting)

Email; SSR AP Chairman for All Division@

 
 

AP (Achievement Program) Regional Chair

for Northern Division

Richard Paul

Email; SSR Northern Division AP Regional Chair@

AP (Achievement Program) Regional Chair

for Southern Division

Mike Collins - MMR

Pembroke Pines, FL.

Email; SSR Southern Division AP Regional Chair@

AP (Achievement Program) Regional Chair

for Eastern Division

Eric Menger

Vero Beach, FL.

Email; SSR Eastern Division AP Regional Chair@

AP (Achievement Program) Regional Chair

for Western Division

Vacant

Email; SSR Western Division AP Regional Chair@

Ballot

Lee Korotzer

Email; SSR Ballot@

2022 Convention

 

 

Co-Chairpersons

 

Jim Robertson

Lecanto, FL

Email; Convention Committee@

Donovan Lewis

Bradenton, FL

Email; Convention Committee@

 

Convention Committee 

Member of Committee

Ken Hoot

Email; Convention Committee@

Member of Committee

Paul Beckstrom

Email; Convention Committee@

Member of Committee

Donovan Lewis

Email; Convention Committee@

Member of Committee 

Gene Jameson

Email; Convention Committee@

Communications

Daniel Frolich

West Palm Beach, FL.

Email; SSR Communications@

Historian 

Robert (Bob) Feuerstein

Tallahassee, FL.

Email; SSR Historian@

IT (Information Technology)

John Crellin

Bradenton, FL

Email;

SSR IT@

Membership

Daniel (Dan) Frolich

West Palm Beach, FL

Email; SSR Membership@

Model Contest for 2022 

Benita Jameson

Melbourne, FL

Email; SSR Model Contest@

Nominating

Daniel (Dan) Frolich

West Palm Beach, FL

Email; SSR Nominating@

Photo Contest Chairman

Ken Farnham - MMR

Palm Bay, FL.

Email; SSR Photo Contest Chairman@

Photo Contest Co-Chairman

Robert (Bob) Feuerstein

Tallahassee, FL.

Email; SSR Photo Contest Co-Chairman@

Social Media

Stacey Elliott

Quincy, FL

Email; SSR Social Media@

Telegraph Key

Gene Jameson

Melbourne, FL.

Email;

SSR Publications Telegraph Key@

The Journal Box

Robert Raymond

Orlando, FL.

Email; SSR Publications The Journal Box@

Webmaster

Robert (Bob) Feuerstein

Tallahassee, FL.

Email; SSR Webmaster@

Women's Program

Beverly Farnham

Palm Bay, FL.

Email; SSR Women's Program@